Incident Report #102 2015
Fellwalking
Saturday
24/10/15, 15:23
Bakestone Moss, Scandale
A woman sustained a knee injury. She ws recovered by the air ambulance while ourselves and Patterdale MRT were en-route.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 9