Incident Report #102 2011

Fellwalking

29/12/11, 13:00

Wansfell, Ambleside

Thursday

A woman slipped on very wet ground. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo