Incident Report #102 2010

Search, Fellwalking

Sunday

29/08/10, 21:09

Grasmere, Butter Crags

Flares were reported at Butter Crags in the Grasmere area. A search of the are found nothing. We all went home...

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png