Incident Report #102 2008

Fellwalking

Sunday

28/12/08, 17:35

Easedale, Grasmere

While rescue 101 was taking place we were made aware of a casualty with a lower leg injury on the way from Easedale Tarn. Due to being committed to the previous rescue we were assisted by Kendal MRT.

Duration: unknown hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo