Incident Report #101 2021
Fellwalking
30/12/21, 15:15
Ullett Nest
Thursday
A woman was reported as having slipped and sustained a leg injury. We were unable to recontact the informant and SARLOC requests went unheeded. Ah hour of searching turned u nothing until we eventually received a message that they had self-evacuated and were on their way to hospital
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 7