Incident Report #101 2017

Fellwalking

Tuesday

03/10/17, 13:25

Codale Tarn, Grasmere

A woman slipped and sustained an ankle injury near Codale Tarn. She was initially assisted by members of another group. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png