Incident Report #101 2015
Animal Rescue
22/10/15, 10:30
Rydal Water
Thursday
The team assisted a farmer in recovering a sheep that had been chased in to Rydal by a dog. It had climbed out on to a rock about 100 metres from the shore
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 3