Incident Report #101 2014
Fellwalking
Friday
21/11/14, 17:21
Nab Scar
A lone, foreign female became benighted after becoming lost. She was located using SARLOC and then by a team member and assisted from the hill.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 4