Incident Report #101 2010

Search

29/08/10, 20:07

Grasmere, Far Easedale, Easedale

Sunday

Two young lads, being spoken to by the police on a seperate matter revealed that in fact they had family members overdue from a walk. We managed to speak briefly to them, finding out that one of them had an ankle injury, but were without lights and were quite vague as to where they where. A search was organised but the party turned up while the team were responding

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo