Incident Report #100 2025
Rock Climbing
19/08/25, 17:37
Mark Gate
Tuesday
We were just about to commence a training session in base when a climber took a fall and injured his ankle. He tried to self-evacuate, and got part way down before the pain became too much. He was treated and evacuated by stretcher. Training will be rescheduled
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 26