Incident Report #100 2024
Fellwalking
22/09/24, 18:21
Mickleden
A woman was reported as struggling with a knee injury in Mickelden. An informant ran on to the Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel to ring for assistance. The team responded but the woman continued to walk out and made it without our help. We stood down
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 6