Incident Report #100 2021

Fellwalking

Thursday

30/12/21, 14:15

Silver How

We were requested to assist a woman with a leg fracture on Silver How. We attended and found an open fracture which was treated and the woman was evacuated

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo