Incident Report #100 2017
Fellwalking
27/09/17, 09:16
Swinescar Pike, Gt Langdale
Wednesday
A lone male walker slipped and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. He had to crawl to a point where he could get a signal before raising the alarm. He was located, treated and evacuated by team members
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 14