Incident Report #100 2015
Fellwalking
Tuesday
20/10/15, 13:21
Silver How, Gt Langdale
A male became seperated from his colleagues while walking on Silver How. When he hadn't returned after several hours, a search was organised. He was located on the road in Langdale heading back towards their accommodation
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 10