Incident Report #100 2011
winter, Fellwalking
09/12/11, 15:40
Harrison Stickle, Gt Langdale, Dungeon Ghyll
Friday
Two people became stuck when they couldn't find a safe way off through deep snow. They were located just above the top of Dungeon Ghyll, and were assisted off the hill.
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 12