Incident Report #100 2010

Search, Fellwalking

Thursday

26/08/10, 20:40

Gt Langdale, Campsite

A mother and daughter were reported overdue from an ambitious walk to High Raise and back, from Gt Langdale campsite. A team member went to the campsite to interveiw the informant, who had also disappeared. They turned up as the informant was being looked for! The informant was never located!!

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 1

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png