Incident Report #100
Fellwalking (winter)
Sunday
29/12/19, 17:00
Esk Hause
A couple ran out of steam while returning from Scafell. They were located near Esk Hause and escorted down
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 5
bottom of page
Fellwalking (winter)
Sunday
29/12/19, 17:00
Esk Hause
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 5