Incident Report #10 2025

Fellwalking

Saturday

11/01/25, 15:20

Red Bank, Grasmere

Team members returning from the previous incident encountered a woman who had slipped on ice and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. We assisted her with treatment and evacuation to her vehicle for transport to hospital

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo