Incident Report #10 2023

Fellwalking

Tuesday

21/02/23, 04:53

Central Fells

We were requested to assist with a large scale search for a solo male missing on the Scafell massif. He was located hypothermic and injured the following day near Piers Ghyll

Duration: 7 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo