Incident Report #10 2022
Fellwalking
17/01/22, 15:53
Loughrigg
Monday
A woman slipped half way down Loughrigg and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. Her injury was splinted and she was evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 2.25 hours
Team Members: 15