Incident Report #10 2021
Rock Scrambling
Thursday
15/04/21, 13:44
Jack's Rake
A group of three became cragfast on Jack's Rake when they took a wrong turn. The team was mobilised to assist them and was en-route when the managed to downclimb and get back on the correct route and make it out
The team was able to stand down
Duration: 1.75 hours
Team Members: 11