Incident Report #10 2019
Fellwalking
26/01/19, 12:40
Loughrigg
Saturday
A man sustained a suspected lower leg fracture on very wet ground on Loughrigg. He was treated and evacuated by team members
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13