Incident Report #10 2017

Fellwalking

18/02/17, 13:02

Sliver How

Saturday

An elderly man became exhausted and cold in poor weather on Silver How. He was located by team members and stetchered off

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo