Incident Report #10 2016

Fellwalking

Sunday

14/02/16, 11:34

Grasmere Lake shore

A woman slipped and fell, sustaining suspected fractured ribs. She was treated and evacuated by air ambulance to Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo