Incident Report #10 2015

Fellwalking

Tuesday

17/02/15, 12:41

Fishgarth Wood, Todd Crag, Ambleside

A 67-year-old woman slipped and sustained a suspected fractured wrist and ankle. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance waiting at the roadside

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo