Incident Report #10 2013
Shouts for help, Fellwalking
03/02/13, 17:17
Pike O'Blisco, Gt Langdale
Sunday
Reports if shouts for help we're reported over a long period from Pike O'Blisco. Police asked the team to check the situation. We investigated, but nothing was found.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 2