Incident Report #10 2012
Bad weather cover
Sunday
05/02/12, 20:29
Ambleside
We were requested to assist social service in delivering carers to their clients, when snow condition rendered roads a little tricky. A funky Landrover with all traction bells and whisltes, plus snow chains means walking is a thing of the past..
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3