Incident Report #10 2011
Search
Tuesday
08/02/11, 11:00
Grasmere
We were requested by police to carry out an additional search for personal items relating to the previous days incident. Team Swiftwater Rescue Technicians searched rivers and banks and located several items that allowed the casualty to be identified.
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 5