Incident Report #1 2026

Fellwalking

Thursday

01/01/26, 14:08

Orrest Head

A male sustained an ankle injury when he slipped on ice. He was treated and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo