Incident Report #1 2025

Fellwalking

Wednesday

01/01/25, 12:12

White Moss

A male sustained a nasty cut to his leg. He was treated and evacuated to their own transport for travel to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo