Incident Report #1 2024

Fellrunning

Monday

01/01/24, 07:00

Cross Fell

Team members travelled to the Cross Fell area to assist with a large scale search that was taking place for an overdue fellrunner. Sadly, the male was located, sadly deceased around midday

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png