Incident Report #1 2019
Fellwalking
02/01/19, 14:56
Wansfell
Wednesday
A woman slipped near the summit of Wansfell and sustained an ankle injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 11