Incident Report #1 2015
Fellwalking
Sunday
11/01/15, 15:48
Stickle Tarn, Gt Langdale
A woman was unable to locate a route down after water levels were raised by continues heavy rain. She was given advice on a route and met by team members and escorted off the hill
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 6