Incident Report #1 2011

Local Incident

Monday

03/01/11, 19:43

Windermere, Bowness

We were requested to assist in the search for a missing 11-year-old autistic child. Fortunatlely he turned up as the team was responding, so we were able to stand down.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo