Incident Report #1

Fellwalking

Saturday

18/01/20, 13:01

Dungeon Ghyll

A male was located suffering from a shoulder injury. Investigation also revealed atrial fibrillation as well, so along with Kendal MRT, a coastguard helicopter was requested to speed evacuation

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo