Incident Report #04 2013

Fellwalking

09/01/13, 17:54

Lang How, Gt Langdale

Wednesday

A couple became bighted when they couldn't find their way off the hill after dark. They were located by team members and escorted from the hill.

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo