Incident Report #03 2013
Fellwalking
Sunday
06/01/13, 13:45
Silver How, Grasmere
A couple were unable to find their way off Silver How when mist descended. They were given guidance by a team leader and monitored until they were able to get below the mist and find their way down.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 3