Incident Report #02 2013
Fellwalking
05/01/13, 13:06
Wansfell, Ambleside
Saturday
Almost simultaneous to rescue number one, a woman sustained a suspected dislocated shoulder near the summit of Wansfell. With most of LAMRT committed to the other, considerably more urgent rescue, this rescue was effected by Kendal MRT and an air ambulance
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 6