Incident Report # 99 2025
Fellwalking
17/08/25, 19:11
Black Crag, Rosset Pike
A male became exhausted and was unable to descend. He received some directions and a little motivational talk from two of our team leaders and was able to continue, where he was met by a handful of others and evacuated from the valley
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 6