Incident Report #93 2026

Fellwalking

Saturday

15/08/26, 13:45

Raise Beck

While descending from the previous incident, a member of the public requested help, having sustained a nasty cut. The would was treated and the person assisted down

Duration: 0.75 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png