Incident Report # 90

Fell walking

Saturday

30/11/19, 11:41

Easedale Tarn

An early start had us heading up to Easedale Tarn to assist a woman who had sustained injuries to her upper arm. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher with help from Kendal MRT.

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo