Incident Report # 72 2026

Fellwalking

Sunday

05/07/26, 12:50

Low Pike

A young woman suffered an lower leg injury when she slipped down a hole. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png