Incident Report # 2010

Search

Saturday

16/10/10, 08:00

Lowwood area, Ambleside

We recieved a request to search a further area following the activation of missing man, Chay Lancaster's phone. Nothing was found and no explantaion as to why the phone had suddenly showed a signal after being missing for a month.

Duration: 14 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png