Incident Report #120 2025
Local
Friday
10/10/25, 10:08
Grasmere lake shore
Concern was raised when some personal items were located on Grasmere lake shore. A search was organised involving the team, Cumbria Fire and Rescue, and dogs and drones. Sadly a body was located and recovered
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 12