Incident Report # 101 2025

Fellwalking

Tuesday

19/08/25, 21:11

Nab Scar

A mother and daughter became separated on Nab Scar. The daughter returned home and raised the alarm when the mother failed to arrive. While planning and investigation was going on, the missing woman was located by police

Duration: 4.5 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png