Incident Report #59 2025

Fellwalking

03/06/25, 13:47

Coffin Route

Tuesday

A 75-year-old female slipped and fell, sustaining cuts to his head. She was treated by team members, evacuated to a car and taken to hospital by friends

Duration: 1.25 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo