Incident Report #81 2023

A man was reported as unwell descending from Greenup Edge. The team were responding when we were notified that the air ambulance had reached him and was able to deal with the incident. We turned around and went home 

Man Hours
13 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY289104
Unique Incident ID
4170