Incident Report #33 2023

We were requested to search a number of locations to assist Wasdale MRT with a search for two overdue people. They were ultimately located cold and wet by members of Duddon & Furness MRT in the Upper Esk area

Man Hours
4 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY248074
Unique Incident ID
4119