Incident Report #2 2023

We were requested to assist Kendal MRT with an incident in Serpentine Woods, Kendal. Their numbers were depleted by their annual winter training trip to Scotland. We were stood down while responding 

Man Hours
7 team members for 30 minutes
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD511927
Unique Incident ID
4088