Incident Report #69 2022

We were requested to assist a male who had sustained a head injury at Scout Crag, Great Langdale. We responded but ultimately not required since he was assisted to the roadside and an ambulance by colleagues

Man Hours
14 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY298066
Unique Incident ID
4072